1
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Media Partners and Other IEEE Conferences
Media Partners and Other IEEE Conferences
Media Partners and Other IEEE Conferences

You are here

Technical Program

AT A GLANCE

Sunday, October 14th
SHORT COURSE ONLY
7:00AM Registration & Breakfast at Bel Aire Foyer
7:45AM - 4:00PM SHORT COURSE Phased Arrays and Massive MIMO: Technology and Systems Bel Aire Ballroom South

 

Monday, October 15th
7:00AM Registration Bel Aire Foyer
8:00AM - 12:00PM PRIMER COURSE SiGe Technology and mmW Layout Techniques Bel Aire Ballroom South
12:00PM - 1:10PM Lunch Break (Self - Arrangement)
1:10PM - 1:40PM Welcome and Announcements Bell Aire Ballroom
1:40PM - 3:40PM Plenary Session Bell Aire Ballroom
3:40PM - 4:00PM  Coffee Break
4:00PM - 5:10PM 1. Optical Communications Bell Aire Ballroom North
  2. Applications of GaN HEMT Modeling Bell Aire Ballroom South
5:40PM - 7:30PM  Exhibition Reception Fairbank Ballroom

 

Tuesday, October 16th
7:00 AM Registration Bel Aire Foyer
7:00AM - 8:00AM Exhibitor Breakfast Fairbanks Ballroom
8:00AM - 9:10AM 3. Data Converter Circuits Bell Aire Ballroom North
  4. State-of-the-Art SiGe BiCMOS Bell Aire Ballroom South
9:10AM - 9:30 Coffee Break
9:30AM - 10:40AM 5. 5G Components and Systems Bell Aire Ballroom North
  6. Advances in GaN Modeling Bell Aire Ballroom South
10:40AM - 11:00AM Coffee Break
11:00AM - 12:00PM 7. High Frequency Characterization Bell Aire Ballroom North
  8. Extreme Bandwidth mmW Circuits Bell Aire Ballroom South
11:30AM - 1:00PM Exhibition Lunch Fairbanks Ballroom
1:10PM - 2:30PM 9. Emerging Compound Semiconductor Device Technology Bell Aire Ballroom North
  10. Power Amplifiers and Supporting Circuits Bell Aire Ballroom South
2:30PM - 2:50PM Coffee Break
2:50PM - 4:20PM 11. Sub-Terahertz Amplifiers and Technology Bell Aire Ballroom North
  12. Silicon Based Device Physics and Reliability Bell Aire Ballroom South
5:45PM - 10:00PM BANQUET GATHER IN THE BAY TOWER LOBBY AT 5:45 PM

 

Wednesday, October 17th
8:00AM Registration  Bel Aire Foyer
9:00AM - 10:20AM 13. Advanced Circuits in SiGe Technology Bell Aire Ballroom North
  14. SiGe Modeling Bell Aire Ballroom South
10:20AM - 10:40AM Coffee Break
10:40AM - 12:00PM 15. mmW Transceivers Bell Aire Ballroom North
  16. GaN Devices and Packaging Bell Aire Ballroom South
12:00PM - 1:10PM Lunch Break (Self - Arrangement)
1:10PM - 2:30PM 17. Late News 1 Bell Aire Ballroom North
  18. Late News 2 Bell Aire Ballroom South
2:30PM - 2:50PM Coffee Break
2:50PM - 3:50PM 19. Late News 3 Bell Aire Ballroom
3:50PM - 4:10PM Coffee Break
4:10PM - 5:00PM Closing Session